Allhiphop.Com - Info allhiphop.com

allhiphop.com receives about 20,750 unique visitors and 65,570 (3.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $568.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $453,832.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank allhiphop.com is ranked number 32,103 in the world and 0.00415% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.79.32.

About - allhiphop.com

The World's Most Popular Hip Hop Website
How did allhiphop.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is allhiphop.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
622,500
Daily Pageviews:
65,570 (3.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,103 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00415% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.6%54.3%9073
Canada 8.5%31.7%3926
United Kingdom 3.3%1.6%27620
Japan 2.2%0.6%74065
Hong Kong 2.0%1.1%9622
Netherlands 1.6%0.5%25999
Dominican Republic 1.5%0.7%3303
Germany 0.8%0.5%94759

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
allhiphop.com
82.01%49.73%2.16
community.allhiphop.com
22.81%50.27%7.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush allhiphop.com
Domain:
  allhiphop.com
Rank:
  2,880
Organic Keywords:
  18,679
Organic Traffic:
  520,413
Organic Cost:
  $161,507.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,642
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is allhiphop.com?

Facebook:
  9,710
Google +:
  320
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  293,608
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much allhiphop.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$568.00
Monthly Revenue:
$17,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$207,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,605$408.38
Canada 20,786$145.71
United Kingdom 1,049$6.54
Hong Kong 721$2.49
Netherlands 328$1.67
Germany 328$1.58
Japan 393$1.26
Dominican Republic 459$0.77

How much money do allhiphop.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,361.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,895.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,026
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
360,786
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,389,561
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,409$73.51
Canada 5,196$36.43
United Kingdom 168$1.05
Germany 95$0.46
Netherlands 56$0.28
Hong Kong 72$0.25
Japan 12$0.04
Dominican Republic 18$0.03

How much is allhiphop.com worth?

Website Value:
$453,832.50

Where is allhiphop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.79.32
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.79.32

How fast does allhiphop.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2885 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to allhiphop.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 16:09:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://allhiphop.com/
X-ac: 4.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 16:09:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 16:04:37 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=13, must-revalidate
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Cookie
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
X-Pingback: http://allhiphop.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-ac: 4.ord _dca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wordpress.com
Rname mmmmmm.gmail.com
Serial Number 2011100101
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
A 192.0.79.33 300
A 192.0.79.32 300
NS ns2.wordpress.com 3599
NS ns1.wordpress.com 3599
NS ns3.wordpress.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-04
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: ALLHIPHOP.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2012-06-15T07:11:21Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-04T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Dotster.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.8004015250
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Greg Watkins
Registrant Organization: AHH Holdings LLC
Registrant Street: 244 5th Ave
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10012
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8008113980
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Greg Watkins
Admin Organization: AHH Holdings LLC
Admin Street: 244 5th Ave
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10012
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8008113980
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Greg Watkins
Tech Organization: AHH Holdings LLC
Tech Street: 244 5th Ave
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10012
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8008113980
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS3.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORDPRESS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-06-15T07:11:21Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALLHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS3.WORDPRESS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jul-2012
Creation Date: 04-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 04-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 01:06:01 GMT <<<
Last update was 606 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
allhiphop.com widget